Invited groups |
2016Texas State Bobcat Outdoor Classic 2016 Results - Texas State Bobcat Outdoor Classic
Published by
Results by: BW Sports Timing Licensed to BW Sports Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 09:03 PM
Bobcat Classic - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016
Bobcat Stadium
Results
Event 3 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 52.46m 172-01
FOUL 48.54m FOUL 47.00m 50.88m 52.46m
2 Montemayor, Destiny Unattached 50.38m 165-03
FOUL FOUL 44.66m 50.38m FOUL 49.18m
3 Lange, Julie Texas State 49.67m 162-11
48.73m FOUL FOUL 49.67m FOUL 49.37m
4 Shaw, Megan Ut-Rio Grand 46.73m 153-04
44.02m FOUL FOUL 46.69m FOUL 46.73m
5 Hicks, Mia UTSA 45.79m 150-03
40.43m FOUL 44.18m 45.79m FOUL FOUL
6 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Wo 45.62m 149-08
43.37m 44.28m 45.18m 41.96m 44.86m 45.62m
7 Gonzalez, Klarissa Ut-Rio Grand 44.76m 146-10
41.69m 41.47m 41.82m 43.11m 44.76m 42.40m
8 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Wo 43.33m 142-02
40.48m 43.33m 42.99m 42.27m FOUL 40.76m
9 Land, Sidnee Texas State 43.27m 141-11
FOUL FOUL 43.27m 39.19m 38.02m 39.72m
10 Kelly, Talore Texas State 41.29m 135-05
37.29m 41.29m 38.20m
11 Thomlinson, Jemira UTSA 39.75m 130-05
FOUL 38.67m 39.75m
12 Brown, Brielle Texas Luther 38.96m 127-10
36.87m 38.96m 37.32m
13 Sepulveda, Samantha Ut-Rio Grand 37.95m 124-06
34.15m 37.95m 36.28m
14 Pierce, Ashley Ut-Rio Grand 35.37m 116-00
35.06m ND 35.37m
15 Blagowsky, Brianna Incarnate Wo 28.13m 92-03
28.13m FOUL ND
-- Nweke, Ngozi North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kosecki, Matthew Unattached 61.07m 200-04
56.40m 58.81m 56.87m 57.73m 61.07m 56.46m
2 Bryant, Luke Unattached 58.11m 190-08
57.80m 56.55m 58.05m 58.11m FOUL 57.71m
3 Trainor, Brian Unattached 57.53m 188-09
54.14m 54.79m 55.51m FOUL 57.53m 56.11m
4 brown, Darian Unattached 55.28m 181-04
55.28m FOUL 54.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Peterson, Brian Texas 54.10m 177-06
49.75m 51.46m 51.92m 54.10m 53.83m 53.02m
6 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 52.54m 172-04
52.54m 51.41m FOUL 47.80m 48.69m 50.85m
7 Sievers, Derek Michigan 52.32m 171-08
49.89m FOUL 51.40m FOUL 52.32m FOUL
8 Kennedy, Kevone North Texas 50.82m 166-09
50.09m 50.82m 48.02m 50.17m 50.19m 49.74m
9 Cartwright, Grant Michigan 50.77m 166-07
FOUL FOUL 50.77m 50.04m FOUL 50.59m
10 Jordan, Levi UTSA 49.29m 161-08
48.38m 49.29m 47.85m
11 Love, Matt Trinity (Tex 47.40m 155-06
46.69m 47.23m 47.40m
12 Salinas, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand 47.05m 154-04
45.66m FOUL 47.05m
13 Zapalac, Alan Texas 46.88m 153-10
46.88m 43.69m FOUL
14 Perez, Vincent UTSA 46.84m 153-08
44.01m 46.84m 46.48m
15 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 46.64m 153-00
FOUL FOUL 46.64m
16 Finke, Tyler UTSA 46.50m 152-07
46.50m 44.25m FOUL
17 Fenton, Derek Texas 45.99m 150-11
FOUL FOUL 45.99m
18 Davis, Mason Texas State 44.32m 145-05
FOUL 44.32m FOUL
19 Garza, Chris Unattached 44.24m 145-02
38.65m 44.24m FOUL
20 Thormaehlen, Reid Texas State 43.69m 143-04
40.16m FOUL 43.69m
21 Bastien, Steven Michigan 41.01m 134-06
30.91m ND 41.01m
22 May, Paul Ut-Rio Grand 40.79m 133-10
40.33m FOUL 40.79m
23 Jennings, Corey UTSA 39.02m 128-00
39.02m FOUL ND
24 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo 30.08m 98-08
30.08m ND PASS
25 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Wo 25.01m 82-01
25.01m ND FOUL
-- Donovan, Riley North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Wo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Benoit, Kelsey UTSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thornburg, Cody Texas Luther FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Decoud, Chelsie Texas State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O O XXX
1 Brown, Isobel Colorado St. 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O O XXX
3 Green, Jessica Colorado St. 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XXX
4 Johnson, Courtney Texas State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XO XXX
5 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Wo J1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XXO XXX
6 Wright, McKenzie Colorado St. 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XXX
7 Robinson, Raquel Texas State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO O XXX
8 Berkhadley, Mawardi Texas J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXO XXX
9 Patrick, Sierra Texas 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
9 Torres, Gabby UTSA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
9 Kilts, Lauren South Florid 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
12 Kuriata, Kimberly Ut-Rio Grand J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
13 Auker, Nicole North Texas J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XX XXX
14 Garcia, Haleigh Texas Luther J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXX
15 Wiley, Kerissa Ut-Rio Grand 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 Miles, Madison Incarnate Wo 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
17 Alvarez, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand NH
1.50
XXX
-- Laudwig, Sydney UTSA NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
-- Powers, Kirby South Florid NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin, Allex Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.21
P P O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Tripplett, Alex Texas State 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P O O O XXO O XXX
3 Mammedov, Alasgar Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O XXO O XXX
4 Wilcox, Eddie North Texas J2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XO XXX
5 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
6 Piwinski, Brandon Michigan J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXO XXX
7 Nowak, Jake Texas State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXX
8 Jack, Justin South Florid 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXX
8 Meihaus, Nicholas Colorado St. 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXX
10 Killough, Luke Incarnate Wo J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P XXO XXX
10 Gonzales, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
12 Scott, Raekwon South Florid 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
-- Taylor, Jourden North Texas NH
1.85
XXX
Event 7 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Talore Texas State 58.06m 190-06
54.85m 56.73m 58.06m 55.04m ND ND
2 Clark, Victoria North Texas 55.36m 181-07
53.01m 55.36m 54.44m 53.56m 53.03m FOUL
3 Lange, Julie Texas State 54.59m 179-01
FOUL 49.32m FOUL 53.20m 54.59m 52.27m
4 Santiago, Cristina Ut-Rio Grand 54.53m 178-11
54.53m ND 52.55m 51.51m FOUL 52.73m
5 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 51.51m 169-00
48.77m 51.51m 50.83m 51.36m 49.80m 50.90m
6 Cannon, Jacquetta SMU 49.00m 160-09
48.46m 46.83m 49.00m 48.18m 47.61m 46.45m
7 Canul, Alyssa Ut-Rio Grand 48.44m 158-11
48.44m 45.98m FOUL 48.38m 47.85m 48.34m
8 Edwards, Natasha Texas State 47.31m 155-02
44.12m 47.31m 45.53m FOUL 43.33m 44.75m
9 Sepulveda, Samantha Ut-Rio Grand 46.69m 153-02
45.03m 46.69m 45.85m FOUL FOUL 43.92m
10 Nweke, Ngozi North Texas 46.50m 152-07
FOUL 46.50m ND
11 Homb, Katelynn UTSA 45.45m 149-01
45.19m FOUL 45.45m
12 Thomlinson, Jemira UTSA 45.14m 148-01
45.14m ND 43.44m
13 Pierce, Ashley Ut-Rio Grand 44.21m 145-00
44.21m 43.06m FOUL
14 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Wo 43.53m 142-10
41.54m 43.53m 40.76m
15 Murchison, Daniella SMU 40.78m 133-09
40.78m 38.46m 39.97m
16 O'Connell, Dallas UTSA 38.26m 125-06
30.08m 38.26m ND
17 Berger, Meredith Texas Luther 33.66m 110-05
33.66m ND ND
18 Haynes, Mikaela North Texas 32.00m 105-00
32.00m ND FOUL
-- Evans, Rebecca South Florid FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Land, Sidnee Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Godsey, Kennedy SMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olszak, Faith UTSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bortoluzzi, Jerome Unattached 73.27m 240-05
FOUL 73.05m 71.42m 73.27m FOUL 73.10m
2 Ellis, Joseph Michigan 66.06m 216-09
65.81m 65.12m 65.23m 63.81m 66.06m 63.66m
3 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 62.68m 205-08
59.39m 62.68m FOUL 58.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Zapalac, Alan Texas 61.18m 200-09
55.89m FOUL 61.18m 56.67m ND 60.00m
5 Perez, Victor UTSA 58.64m 192-05
FOUL FOUL 58.64m FOUL 57.89m FOUL
6 Carretero, Javier Ut-Rio Grand 58.22m 191-00
58.20m 57.28m 58.22m 57.56m 55.61m 57.31m
7 Donovan, Riley North Texas 56.42m 185-01
FOUL 54.64m 56.42m 54.45m FOUL FOUL
8 Jordan, Levi UTSA 52.37m 171-10
FOUL 49.41m 52.37m FOUL 51.09m FOUL
9 Davis, Mason Texas State 51.68m 169-07
FOUL 50.43m 51.68m FOUL FOUL 49.24m
10 Rodriguez, Roman Texas State 51.18m 167-11
50.82m 50.09m 51.18m
11 Kennedy, Kevone North Texas 48.11m 157-10
46.69m FOUL 48.11m
12 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 44.41m 145-08
41.47m 44.41m 44.37m
13 LaPrade, Zachary Texas State 41.39m 135-09
FOUL 40.82m 41.39m
14 Hussey, Samuel Texas State 41.34m 135-07
39.47m 41.34m 41.15m
15 Ojeda, Jonathan Ut-Rio Grand 41.20m 135-02
40.62m 41.17m 41.20m
16 Perez, Vincent UTSA 37.03m 121-06
ND FOUL 37.03m
-- May, Paul Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Rodriguez, Juan UTSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Trevino, Yvonne Unattached 6.32m -1.0 20-09.00
6.12m(-1.0) 6.03m(-1.0) 6.21m(-1.0) 6.32m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 6.31m(0.1)
2 Alexander, Sarea Incarnate Wo 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00
5.94m(1.0) FOUL(-1.8) 6.00m(-0.4) 5.57m(-1.2) 6.07m(+0.0) 5.78m(-0.6)
3 Ivery, La Kadron Ford Racing 6.02m 0.3 19-09.00
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.92m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 6.02m(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
4 Pressley, Morgan Unattached 5.99m -1.3 19-08.00
5.99m(-1.3) 5.78m(0.5) 5.64m(-1.2) 5.68m(-1.2) 5.96m(-1.0) 5.91m(-1.0)
5 Hani, Abby Texas State 5.89m -0.5 19-04.00
FOUL(-0.5) 5.79m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.68m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4) 5.89m(-0.5)
6 Lewis, Brittany Colorado St. 5.86m 1.2 19-02.75
5.79m(-0.5) 5.86m(1.2) 5.54m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.78m(0.4)
7 Landry, Mona North Texas 5.69m -3.5 18-08.00
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 5.43m(-0.5) 5.54m(-1.8) 5.69m(-3.5) 5.67m(-0.8)
8 Miles, Madison Incarnate Wo 5.60m -1.7 18-04.50
5.60m(-1.7) 5.48m(0.5) 5.36m(0.4) 5.30m(-1.0) 5.55m(-0.9) 5.37m(-2.0)
9 Zamzow, Ashtin Texas 5.38m -0.2 17-08.00
5.37m(-1.8) 5.38m(-0.2) 5.28m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
10 Brogger, Lauren Texas State 5.26m 1.9 17-03.25
4.98m(2.2) 5.26m(1.9) ND(1.0) 5.06m(-1.9) 5.19m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.9)
11 Smith, Kylah Texas State 5.23m 1.7 17-02.00
5.14m(1.2) 5.18m(2.3) 5.23m(1.7) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 5.17m(-0.4)
12 Carroll, Tameyah UTSA J5.23m 2.5 17-02.00
FOUL(-0.4) ND(2.6) 5.23m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Priour, Cortnee Texas Luther 5.15m -0.5 16-10.75
4.75m(1.7) ND(-0.2) 5.15m(-0.5)
14 Hunter, Tashay Southwest Ch 5.14m -2.1 16-10.50
5.14m(-2.1) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL(1.4)
15 Obasuyi, Siara North Texas 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50
4.96m(0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 5.09m(+0.0)
16 Rocha, Kassandra Ut-Rio Grand 4.98m 1.6 16-04.25
4.98m(1.6) ND(1.6) FOUL(2.3)
-- Pena, Cierra UTSA FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.6) ND(1.7)
-- Coleman, Daija Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL(2.0) ND(-0.4) ND(2.3)
-- Russell, Isis Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
-- Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL(1.5) ND(1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
Event 10 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 George, Aaron Texas State 7.99m 2.7 26-02.75
FOUL(0.3) 7.99m(2.7) FOUL(0.2) 7.42m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 7.19m(1.6)
2 Bastien, Steven Michigan 7.51m 0.1 24-07.75
7.28m(0.6) 7.37m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.9) 7.51m(0.1)
3 Martey, Robert Ghana 7.41m 0.5 24-03.75
7.30m(1.0) 7.41m(0.5) 7.40m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
4 Jackson Jr., Mark Unattached 7.28m 0.5 23-10.75
7.15m(0.5) 7.28m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Schulz, Cody Texas State 7.21m 0.6 23-08.00
7.21m(0.6) 7.01m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.93m(1.4) 7.03m(0.1) 7.02m(0.2)
6 Smith, Lafiel North Texas 7.17m 1.4 23-06.25
6.92m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.06m(1.3) 7.17m(1.4) 7.08m(0.4) 7.05m(0.1)
7 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 7.05m 0.1 23-01.75
7.05m(0.1) 6.98m(1.2) 6.99m(0.1) 6.80m(0.1) 6.98m(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
8 Daniels, Jonah South Florid 6.98m 0.6 22-11.00
6.80m(0.6) 6.71m(1.8) 6.89m(1.2) 6.81m(0.6) 6.98m(0.6) FOUL(0.2)
9 Spivey, Gabriel Concordia (T 6.97m 2.0 22-10.50
6.97m(2.0) 6.78m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.91m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9)
10 Drayden, Dominique North Texas 6.93m 1.8 22-09.00
6.88m(0.9) 6.82m(-0.5) 6.64m(1.6) 6.90m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.93m(1.8)
11 Leuthner, Andrew Incarnate Wo J6.93m 0.1 22-09.00
6.93m(0.1) 6.64m(1.5) 6.64m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
12 Barrett, Grayson Unattached J6.93m 0.4 22-09.00
FOUL(-0.6) 6.93m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
13 Scott, Raekwon South Florid 6.87m -0.1 22-06.50
6.87m(-0.1) 6.75m(0.5) 6.63m(-3.5) 6.48m(0.3) 6.63m(0.2) 6.54m(1.9)
14 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 6.78m -1.1 22-03.00
6.65m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.9) 6.78m(-1.1) 6.76m(0.2) 6.67m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
15 Johnson, Norman North Texas 6.72m 1.6 22-00.75
6.72m(1.6) FOUL(-1.0) ND(-0.7)
16 Madu, Michael Texas State 6.67m 3.3 21-10.75
6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 6.67m(3.3)
17 Thompson, Reese Texas 6.63m -1.4 21-09.00
6.29m(-0.8) 6.63m(-1.4) 6.55m(-0.4)
18 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex 6.61m -0.5 21-08.25
6.61m(-0.5) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.3)
19 Gonzalez, Mar Ut-Rio Grand 6.57m -1.1 21-06.75
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 6.57m(-1.1)
20 Allen, Robert Incarnate Wo 6.35m -1.5 20-10.00
6.35m(-1.5) ND(-1.2) ND(-0.5)
21 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Wo 6.32m NWI 20-09.00
6.32m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Garza, Alexander Incarnate Wo 5.98m -1.4 19-07.50
5.98m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) ND(2.0)
-- Singletary, Chantz Texas Luther FOUL
FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
-- Morton, Ika Texas FOUL
FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.4)
-- Hamilton, Daniel Unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
Event 11 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 stoermer, chad Altis 5.30m 17-04.50
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P O XO XO XO O XXX
2 Watson, Reese Texas 5.20m 17-00.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Shepherd, David Unattached J5.20m 17-00.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P P P O P XXO XXX
4 Poth, Barrett Texas 5.10m 16-08.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Ulbricht, Jacob Incarnate Wo J5.10m 16-08.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P XO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Meaders, Nicholas Texas 5.00m 16-04.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P XXO P XXX
6 Castillero, Victor Charleston ( 5.00m 16-04.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
P P P O XXO XXX
8 Bell, David South Florid 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P XXO O XXX
9 Perry, Winston South Florid J4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P XO XXX
10 Galan, Edward South Florid J4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P XO XXO XO XXX
11 Seward, Jeffery Incarnate Wo 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
11 Faughtenberry, Jordan North Texas 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
11 Meihaus, Nicholas Colorado St. 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
P O XXX
14 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO O XXX
15 Moreno, Enrique Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO XO XXX
16 Zozaya, Joshua Incarnate Wo 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
-- McNeil, Parks Texas NH
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
P P P P P XXX
-- McADAMS, Gabriel North Texas NH
4.40 4.55
P XXX
-- Galarza, Alexis Ut-Rio Grand NH
4.40
XXX
Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rapp, Sarah Team Green R 4:26.86 1
2 Kemper, Susie North Texas 4:34.73 1
3 Escobar, Magdalena North Texas 4:37.22 1
4 Lynch, Susannah North Texas 4:38.84 1
5 Moralez, Christina North Texas 4:38.93 1
6 Kittrell, Kylee North Texas 4:44.94 1
7 Sanchez, Nikki Texas State 4:45.63 1
8 Sova, Teresa Ut-Rio Grand 4:46.67 1
9 Geisler, Natalie Trinity (Tex 4:48.41 1
10 Polanco, Thalia Ut-Rio Grand 4:51.65 2
11 Martinez, Danielle Unat-Incarna 4:52.33 2
12 Romero, Celeste South Florid 4:52.49 2
13 Leary, Sarah South Florid 4:53.58 2
14 White, Brittany North Texas 4:55.38 2
15 Quintero, Stephanie Texas Wesley 4:56.93 2
16 Pennel, Kathryn North Texas 5:00.52 2
17 Ortiz, Damallie Incarnate Wo 5:00.96 2
18 Mead, Katelyn Incarnate Wo 5:01.20 2
19 Nelson, Baylee North Texas 5:04.88 1
20 Flores, Michelle Ut-Rio Grand 5:07.62 2
21 Hernandez, Yvette North Texas 5:09.85 2
22 Newton, Kaitlyn North Texas 5:11.34 2
23 Velez, Karina Incarnate Wo 5:20.54 2
Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Godwin, Adam Team Green R 3:45.55 1
2 Hardy, Deion Unat-Incarna 3:48.39 1
3 McConnell, Jake Texas 3:51.70 1
4 Erickson, Michael Trinity (Tex 3:53.35 1
5 Kirkland, Zach North Texas 3:53.40 1
6 Lowe, Mike North Texas 3:53.50 1
7 Nasta, Pedro Texas 3:55.23 1
8 Hita, Alex North Texas 3:55.87 1
9 Nicsik, Shane Austin Track 3:56.67 1
10 Harrison, Silvester North Texas 3:57.17 2
11 Cruz, Alex UTSA 3:58.58 1
12 Tampa, David South Florid 4:01.36 3
13 Moreno, Cesar Incarnate Wo 4:01.69 2
14 Ward, Wesley Texas 4:02.37 1
15 Herrera, Adam Incarnate Wo 4:02.45 2
16 Janer, Jordan Texas State 4:03.30 2
17 Frazier, Grady North Texas 4:04.37 2
18 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Wo 4:05.09 3
19 Montero, Rick Ut-Rio Grand 4:06.38 2
20 Grousnick, Steven Austin TC 4:07.50 2
21 Cruces, Jairo Incarnate Wo 4:08.56 2
22 Bertschy, Montgomery UTSA 4:11.20 2
23 Langselius, Oliver Trinity (Tex 4:15.54 3
24 Parmley, Matt Unattached 4:16.01 2
25 Bousselot, Patirck Our Lady of 4:18.13 3
26 Johnson, Michael North Texas 4:20.32 1
27 Hunter, Latrell TrackHeadz E 4:21.32 3
28 Barrett, Justin Unattached 4:21.51 2
29 Barnes, Hunter Texas State 4:24.04 3
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Knight, Bianca Adidas 11.46 -0.1 1
2 Bayne, Cheetah G3 Athletics 11.47 -0.1 1
3 VanBuren, Cleo Unattached 11.53 -0.1 1
4 Jones-ferrette, Lavern Elite Perfor 11.62 -0.1 1
5 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay Unattached 11.65 -0.1 1
6 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 11.67 0.4 2
7 Francis, Chelsea South Florid 11.75 -0.1 3
8 Landry, Mona North Texas 11.78 0.4 2
9 Ivy, Amber Unattached 11.82 0.4 2
10 Onwumere, Ngozi Unattached 11.85 0.4 2
11 El-Amin, Nadiyah North Texas 11.88 -0.1 3
12 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 11.88 -0.1 1
13 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin Unattached 11.93 0.4 2
14 Howells, Sydney UTSA 11.95 -0.1 3
15 Henderson, Destini UTSA 11.96 -0.1 4
16 Evans, Lucy Unattached 12.06 -0.1 3
17 Obasuyi, Siara North Texas 12.08 -0.1 3
18 Krenek, Kaylee Texas State 12.10 -0.1 3
19 Carter, Katyiah North Texas 12.22 -0.1 3
20 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 12.30 -0.1 4
21 Williams, Rhenique North Texas 12.31 -0.1 4
22 Williams, Bria North Texas 12.32 -0.1 4
23 Simmons, LaShawnda Incarnate Wo 12.32 -0.1 3
24 Adams, Kadesha Southwest Ch 12.33 -0.1 4
25 Golden, Krysten South Florid 12.33 -0.1 4
26 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex 12.34 -0.1 4
27 Knight, Kennedy North Texas 12.36 -0.1 5
28 Jones, Jovanna Ut-Rio Grand 12.55 -0.1 4
29 Miles, Madison Incarnate Wo 12.78 -0.1 5
30 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Wo 12.81 -0.1 5
31 Desmarais, Hannah UTSA 12.99 -0.8 6
32 Johnson, Victoria Texas State 13.04 -0.1 5
33 Clouser, Tembrey UTSA 13.08 -0.8 6
34 Petitt, Daresha UTSA 13.19 -0.8 6
35 Wilson, Jacie North Texas 13.30 -0.1 5
Event 15 Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barnes, Emre G3 Athletics 10.18 -0.1 1
2 Ferguson, Emeilo Southwest Ch 10.28 -0.1 1
3 Salaam, Mookie Adidas 10.35 -0.1 1
4 Walsh, Chavaughn Elite Perfor 10.38 -0.1 1
5 Mitchell, Maurice Unattached 10.46 -0.1 1
6 Porter, Demarcus Texas State 10.51 -0.1 2
7 Houston, Tre Elite Perfor 10.54 -0.1 2
8 DeLoach, Josh Colorado St. 10.55 -0.1 2
9 Javis, Jared Elite Perfor 10.56 -0.1 2
10 Joe, Justin North Texas 10.61 -0.3 3
11 Cole, Clinton Incarnate Wo 10.62 -0.1 2
12 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 10.68 1.1 6
13 Bryan, Michael Unattached 10.70 -0.3 3
14 Green, Phillip Texas State 10.73 -0.2 4
15 Stoneham, OJ Unattached 10.73 -0.6 5
16 Martey, Robert Ghana 10.74 -0.1 2
17 Boyde, Reuberth Elite Perfor 10.75 1.1 6
18 Price, Tim Unattached 10.75 -0.6 5
19 farquharson, johnathan Elite Perfor 10.76 -0.3 3
20 Williams, Courtney St.Vincent a 10.76 -0.2 4
21 Heard, Collin North Texas 10.80 -0.2 4
22 Yoon, Dae Young South Florid 10.84 1.1 6
23 Redrick, Philip Uta TC 10.85 -0.2 4
24 Cole, James North Texas 10.86 -0.2 7
25 Thomas, Kentonie Incarnate Wo 10.90 -0.2 7
26 Williams, Jamarkese Incarnate Wo 10.91 -0.3 3
27 Howe, Caleb UTSA 10.98 1.1 6
28 Leuthner, Andrew Incarnate Wo 11.01 -0.6 5
29 Johnson, Norman North Texas 11.02 0.7 8
30 Lejeune, Aaron UTSA 11.06 -0.2 4
31 Allen, Robert Incarnate Wo 11.12 0.7 8
32 Argo, Jose Incarnate Wo 11.15 -0.2 7
33 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex 11.17 -0.2 7
34 Johnson, Bryce Texas Luther 11.20 -0.2 7
35 Sowells, Kedron North Texas 11.26 -0.2 4
36 Edwards, Arthur Speed Koncep 11.28 -0.3 3
37 Gray, Ke'antwon Unattached 11.32 -0.2 4
38 Keyes, Joshua Unattached 11.33 0.7 8
39 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 11.36 -0.3 3
40 Reyna, Cristian Ut-Rio Grand 11.53 0.7 8
41 daniels, nick Unattached 11.55 0.7 8
42 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 12.23 0.7 8
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Chastity North Texas 58.67 1
2 Willis, Sydni Texas State 59.10 1
3 Anderson, Geneva Ut-Rio Grand 59.49 1
4 Bacote, jaivairia Elite Perfor 59.69 1
5 Crayton, Chelsea North Texas 1:00.76 2
6 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 1:02.14 1
7 Gilbert, Christy UTSA 1:02.24 1
8 Dooling, Khadeeja South Florid 1:02.58 2
9 Holland, Christina FordRacing T 1:02.95 1
10 Vazquez, Stephanie Ut-Rio Grand 1:03.07 1
11 Andres, Sierra UTSA 1:03.92 2
12 Grossman, Rachel UTSA 1:04.34 2
13 Wills, Felicia Ut-Rio Grand 1:04.52 2
14 Groke, Katie Trinity (Tex 1:05.16 2
15 Odendahl, Gracen Incarnate Wo 1:05.21 3
16 Snider, Kyndall UTSA 1:05.78 3
17 Henderson, Sandra Texas Luther 1:06.36 3
18 Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand 1:10.28 3
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shelvin, Jurmarcus Unattached 50.96 1
2 boino, Mowen Unattached 51.00 1
3 Gerbrecht, Justin UTSA 52.80 2
3 Deyaf, Hamza Unattached 52.80 1
5 Smith, Lafiel North Texas 53.13 2
6 Maylor, Orwell Ut-Rio Grand 53.23 1
7 Silva, Rodrigo Ut-Rio Grand 53.44 2
8 Jelich, Alex Unattached 53.76 1
9 Bradshaw, Douglas Unattached 53.79 3
10 Macharia, Kirema Texas 53.88 3
11 Sheriff, Va-Sheku UTSA 54.02 2
12 Hilliard, James Texas State 54.18 1
13 Collins, Kurth Southwest Ch 54.76 3
14 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 54.77 2
15 Levantinos, Dimitris Ut-Rio Grand 55.34 2
16 Sepulveda, Collin Incarnate Wo 55.72 3
17 Gutierrez, Jonas UTSA 55.92 3
18 Scallion, Tevaun North Texas 57.09 3
19 Butler, Scotland Incarnate Wo 58.39 3
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Patricia Elite Perfor 51.87 1
2 Alexander, kineke Elite Perfor 51.95 1
3 Blevins, Echos Unattached 53.33 1
4 Patterson, Paige UTSA 54.20 2
5 Romo, Emily Colorado St. 54.63 1
6 Clark, Evelyn UTSA 55.06 2
7 Bacote, jaivairia Elite Perfor 55.27 1
8 Dorner, Nia Texas State 55.31 2
9 Gilmore, Amber Texas State 55.91 1
10 Mays, Tiffani Incarnate Wo 56.03 1
11 Gayle, Daila Southwest Ch 56.44 4
12 Mancha, Valerie Ut-Rio Grand 56.78 2
13 Gardner, Sanikee Southwest Ch 56.94 3
14 Osondu, Elizabeth North Texas 57.55 3
15 Taylor, Chelsea UTSA 57.78 3
16 Gulston, Josephine South Florid 57.79 4
17 Adams, Briana Texas State 59.24 3
18 Drury, Bailey Trinity (Tex 59.35 4
19 Crowther, Alysse Ut-Rio Grand 59.76 4
20 Muhammad, Na'Imah Texas State 1:00.03 3
21 Miles, Dej'Onay Ut-Rio Grand 1:00.15 3
22 Christopher, Aleyh North Texas 1:00.57 4
23 Rutherford, Destiny Ut-Rio Grand 1:02.55 3
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 landburg, Jordan Elite Perfor 46.55 1
2 Roudette, Carlyle Unattached 46.59 1
3 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 46.95 2
4 Johnson, Anthony Texas State 46.97 2
5 Davis, Dwight South Florid 47.12 1
6 Pierre, Jamoul Southwest Ch 47.30 3
7 Drake, Jason Southwest Ch 47.35 2
8 Matute, Yariel Ut-Rio Grand 47.41 1
9 Bey, Connor North Texas 47.42 2
10 McDonnough, Cody Unattached 47.44 4
11 Lee, Dexter Texas State 47.47 2
12 Boyd, Marcus Unattached 47.49 1
13 Woodburn, Llewelyn Southwest Ch 47.51 4
14 Harris, Kaylan UTSA 47.68 3
15 Williams, Trevion Ut-Rio Grand 47.72 3
16 Salazar, Andres UTSA 48.15 4
17 hayes, lacarl Speed concep 48.28 2
18 Binder, DeQuad Texas State 48.31 3
19 nolan, Errol Unattached 48.38 7
20 Ekweani, Chukwuma North Texas 48.64 5
21 Serrette, Creighton Unattached 48.99 1
22 Strachan, Jameson Elite Perfor 49.07 2
23 Velasquez, Zach Texas Luther 49.45 6
24 Sekyere, Yaw Unattached 49.58 4
25 Shabazz, Emmanuel Southwest Ch 49.58 6
26 Hall, Charles Incarnate Wo 49.86 5
27 Sandoval, Austin Incarnate Wo 50.04 3
28 Jenkins, Mark North Texas 50.13 6
29 Cook, William Texas Luther 50.24 5
30 Waters, Austen Incarnate Wo 50.41 6
31 Justice, Jamison North Texas 50.66 4
32 Loiodice, Mason UTSA 50.93 6
33 Trois, Charles Unattached 51.01 5
34 Thomas, Patrick Unattached 51.28 5
35 Brooks, Jerome Herbalife 52.64 5
36 Henry, Shaquille Southwest Ch 52.82 7
37 Williams, Christian Ut-Rio Grand 53.57 6
38 Ojibara, Kamal Southwest Ch 55.34 7
Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Persyn, Kelsey Texas A&M 17:27.74
2 Norton, Devin Texas A&M 17:36.09
3 Galloso, Robin Unattached 17:52.12
4 Zapata, Jennifer Ut-Rio Grand 18:12.69
5 Munson, Leandra South Florid 18:17.49
6 Tanner, Kaitlin Texas A&M 18:29.57
7 Oslund, Elena Our Lady of 18:32.19
8 Rodriguez, Ione Our Lady of 19:03.38
9 Trask, Jocelyn Our Lady of 19:17.28
10 Whitman, Melissa Trinity (Tex 19:17.92
11 Hill, Allison Trinity (Tex 19:41.94
12 Frauenfelder, Simone South Florid 19:52.57
Event 21 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waldum, Adam Unattached 14:54.48 1
2 Mills, Charles Texas 14:57.58 1
3 Meade, Joseph Texas State 14:59.00 1
4 Hendrickson, Connor Texas 14:59.49 1
5 Gonzalez, Jose Angel Texas State 15:10.58 1
6 Emery, Logan Texas 15:14.47 1
7 Wells, Jose Ut-Rio Grand 15:18.81 1
8 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex 15:26.03 1
9 Campbell, Cody North Texas 15:28.42 1
10 Piske, Taylor Trinity (Tex 15:37.70 1
11 Buliga, Nick South Florid 15:45.66 2
12 Speelman, Geoffrey Team Green R 15:45.88 1
13 Ramirez, Luis Our Lady of 15:47.65 2
14 Weaver, John South Florid 16:03.75 2
15 Dominguez, Leo Ut-Rio Grand 16:06.26 2
16 Kiplagat, Jeremiah Ut-Rio Grand 16:12.56 2
17 Hernandez, Alex Unattached 16:12.97 2
18 Peynado, Mathew Ut-Rio Grand 16:35.67 2
19 Torres, Patrick Our Lady of 16:51.07 2
20 Gonzalez, Anthony Our Lady of 17:04.43 2
21 Willey, Ben Trinity (Tex 17:06.87 2
22 Gonzalez, Manuel Unattached 17:09.26 2
23 Murillo, Isaiah Unat-Incarna 17:10.07 2
24 Cottrell, Andy Trinity (Tex 17:18.56 2
25 Westbrook, Blake Texas Luther 18:16.81 2
Event 22 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crouser, Haley Unattached 47.67m 156-05
46.97m 45.42m 46.25m 47.18m FOUL 47.67m
2 Poncik, Shelby Texas 46.98m 154-02
43.84m 42.48m 46.98m FOUL FOUL 46.56m
3 Blagowsky, Brianna Incarnate Wo 27.31m 89-07
27.24m 27.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.64m
4 Haynes, Mikaela North Texas 26.60m 87-03
FOUL FOUL 22.65m 26.60m 23.52m FOUL
5 Smith, Kylah Texas State 25.22m 82-09
25.22m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Brogger, Lauren Texas State 24.79m 81-04
24.79m 20.68m 23.25m 22.63m 23.75m 23.84m
7 Hani, Abby Texas State 22.35m 73-04
FOUL FOUL 21.39m 22.35m FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burk, Stephen Michigan 58.80m 192-11
58.66m 57.01m 55.72m 58.23m FOUL 58.80m
2 Thormaehlen, Reid Texas State 57.20m 187-08
50.65m FOUL 49.56m 45.66m 49.83m 57.20m
3 Ramquist, Conrad Texas 56.86m 186-06
49.61m 53.62m 52.02m FOUL 52.31m 56.86m
4 Dalke, Thomas Unattached 53.03m 174-00
FOUL 52.60m 52.57m 53.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Bastien, Steven Michigan 45.33m 148-09
FOUL 40.16m 40.20m 45.33m 41.13m 42.73m
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Suhr, Jenn Unattached 4.82m 15-09.75
3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.82 4.94
P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Petrillose, Kaitlin Texas 4.42m 14-06.00
3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Long, Kally Texas 4.32m 14-02.00
3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
XO XO O XO O XXX
4 Uhle, Ali Texas 4.12m 13-06.25
3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22
XXO O O XXX
5 Reimel, Karly Colorado St. J4.12m 13-06.25
3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22
XO O XXO XXX
6 Bess, Stephanie Colorado St. 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XXO XO O
7 Lambeth, Stephanie South Florid 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO O XXX
8 Callaway, Hannah Unattached J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XXO O XXX
9 Harwig, Anne Texas J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO XXX
10 Spencer, Calie Texas J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO XO XXX
11 Brown, Sophia South Florid J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XXO XXX
12 Smith, Gabby Colorado St. J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO XXO XXX
13 Rice, Frances South Florid 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
14 Brenner, Jamie South Florid J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
15 Grudzieski, Kaylynn Incarnate Wo 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
15 Vivlamore, Abby South Florid 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
17 Adair, Kristen North Texas J3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
18 Winn, Hannah North Texas J3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
18 Shank, Kennedy South Florid J3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
-- Lopez, Victoria Unattached NH
3.35 3.50
P XXX
-- Van De Walle, Katherine Incarnate Wo NH
3.35
XXX
-- Skoog, Blake North Texas NH
3.35
XXX
-- Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex NH
3.35
XXX
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 12.78m 0.7 41-11.25
12.61m(1.5) 12.26m(0.1) 12.67m(1.5) 12.33m(-1.6) 12.78m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
2 Martin, Jazmine North Texas 12.38m 1.1 40-07.50
11.89m(0.4) 11.76m(-0.5) 12.38m(1.1) 12.06m(-0.9) 11.85m(1.7) FOUL(-1.9)
3 Williams, Leocajuan Ut-Rio Grand 12.19m 0.3 40-00.00
12.19m(0.3) 11.52m(0.9) 11.89m(1.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 11.97m(-0.6)
4 Classo, Chelsea North Texas 11.80m NWI 38-08.75
11.78m(-0.1) 11.57m(-0.1) 11.64m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.80m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0)
5 Frazier, Mahogani Incarnate Wo 11.71m -1.5 38-05.00
11.35m(-1.0) 11.71m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 11.70m(0.2) 11.60m(-1.1) 11.59m(0.2)
6 Edwards, Darcell Unattached 11.63m 0.1 38-02.00
FOUL(1.2) 11.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 11.63m(0.1)
7 Alyn, Elesha UTSA 11.56m 0.3 37-11.25
11.56m(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) ND(-1.6) 11.00m(-0.1) ND(-0.3) PASS
8 Wright, McKenzie Colorado St. 11.36m -0.5 37-03.25
11.36m(-0.5) 11.32m(-0.9) ND(-0.3) 11.14m(0.3) 11.31m(-0.4) ND(0.1)
9 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex J11.36m 1.1 37-03.25
11.14m(-1.1) 11.26m(-1.4) ND(-0.6) 11.36m(1.1) ND(-0.9) 11.25m(0.1)
-- Chandler, Jazzmyn UTSA FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) ND(0.5) ND(-0.4)
-- Lacey, Tierra South Florid FOUL
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2)
-- Russell, Isis Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.2)
-- Coleman, Daija Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
FOUL(0.8) ND(0.3) ND(-0.2)
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 15.80m 0.6 51-10.00
15.32m(-2.0) 15.80m(0.6) 15.56m(-0.7) 15.70m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9)
2 Jackson Jr., Mark Unattached 15.48m 1.5 50-09.50
15.48m(1.5) 15.37m(-0.8) 15.19m(-1.2) 13.13m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) PASS
3 Jeremiah, Idiato Unattached 15.16m -0.9 49-09.00
14.65m(-0.2) 15.16m(-0.9) 14.53m(-0.6) 15.09m(-0.5) 14.95m(-0.4) 14.99m(-0.7)
4 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 15.15m -0.6 49-08.50
14.58m(-0.6) 14.58m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 12.60m(-1.0) 14.60m(-0.9) 15.15m(-0.6)
5 Stephens Jr., Kevin Michigan 15.10m -0.2 49-06.50
15.10m(-0.2) 15.09m(-0.8) 14.79m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 14.85m(-0.7)
6 Badillo, Robert Unattached 14.71m -0.1 48-03.25
FOUL(-0.1) 14.71m(-0.1) 14.62m(-0.2) 14.26m(-0.8) ND(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Harris, Herbert Unattached 14.36m -0.5 47-01.50
13.89m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 14.03m(-0.9) 13.85m(-0.1) 14.10m(-1.0) 14.36m(-0.5)
8 Adams, Jeremy Concordia (T 14.28m -0.1 46-10.25
14.15m(-0.2) 14.28m(-0.7) ND(-1.7) 13.12m(-0.6) 14.28m(-0.1) ND(-0.0)
9 Argo, Jose Incarnate Wo 13.56m -0.1 44-06.00
13.45m(-1.1) ND(-1.9) ND(-0.7) 13.56m(-0.1) ND(-1.0) ND(-1.0)
-- Emeodi, Chukwuebuka Incarnate Wo FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) ND(-0.1)
-- Madu, Michael Texas State FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.6) ND(0.3)
-- Bushay, Anthony Unattached FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.0) ND(-1.4)
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lange, Julie Texas State 15.81m 51-10.50
14.46m 15.66m 15.26m FOUL 15.81m FOUL
2 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia Texas 15.55m 51-00.25
15.48m 5.26m 0.25m 14.62m 15.55m FOUL
3 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.10m 13.83m 14.51m 14.83m FOUL
4 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Wo 14.64m 48-00.50
13.96m FOUL 14.17m FOUL 14.64m 4.82m
5 Kelly, Talore Texas State 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.09m 13.95m 14.50m 14.60m FOUL
6 Shaw, Megan Ut-Rio Grand 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.10m 13.49m
7 Clark, Victoria North Texas 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 13.47m 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lucas, Brandi South Florid 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 12.51m 13.36m 13.12m FOUL FOUL
9 Hicks, Mia UTSA 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL 2.39m 12.97m 0.79m FOUL FOUL
10 Garcia, Alyssa Ut-Rio Grand 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m FOUL FOUL
11 Berger, Meredith Texas Luther 12.10m 39-08.50
11.91m 11.88m 12.10m
12 Land, Sidnee Texas State 12.00m 39-04.50
10.79m 12.00m FOUL
13 Edwards, Natasha Texas State 11.92m 39-01.25
11.70m 11.92m FOUL
14 Nweke, Ngozi North Texas 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL 11.28m
15 Hani, Abby Texas State 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 10.88m 11.09m
16 Taplin, Akia Texas Luther 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m 10.26m 10.59m
17 Blagowsky, Brianna Incarnate Wo 9.96m 32-08.25
9.86m 9.96m FOUL
18 Smith, Kylah Texas State 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m 8.43m 8.94m
19 Torres, Gabby UTSA 8.98m 29-05.50
8.36m 8.68m 8.98m
20 Pooler, Mikeia South Florid 8.86m 29-01.00
8.86m 8.65m FOUL
21 Brogger, Lauren Texas State 8.31m 27-03.25
8.20m 2.27m 8.31m
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thormaehlen, Jacob Unattached 20.51m 67-03.50
FOUL 19.33m 19.80m 19.85m 19.64m 20.51m
2 Cartwright, Grant Michigan 18.02m 59-01.50
17.18m FOUL 18.02m 17.93m 18.02m 17.97m
3 Sievers, Derek Michigan 17.59m 57-08.50
16.67m 17.14m 17.44m 16.95m 17.29m 17.59m
4 Finke, Tyler UTSA 16.89m 55-05.00
16.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Huckaby, Jordan Texas State 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL 16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 16.35m 53-07.75
14.32m 16.09m 16.35m 15.62m FOUL FOUL
7 Rodriguez, Roman Texas State 15.92m 52-02.75
15.41m 15.63m 15.78m FOUL 15.92m FOUL
8 Fenton, Derek Texas 15.52m 50-11.00
15.19m FOUL 15.41m FOUL 15.52m FOUL
9 May, Paul Ut-Rio Grand 15.32m 50-03.25
14.39m 14.83m 15.32m FOUL 15.15m FOUL
10 Salinas, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand 14.96m 49-01.00
14.03m 14.71m 14.96m
11 Osking, Justin South Florid 14.91m 48-11.00
14.77m 14.91m FOUL
12 Garza, Chris Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.82m FOUL
13 Briseno, Alejandro Texas Luther 14.57m 47-09.75
14.17m 13.88m 14.57m
14 Hussey, Samuel Texas State 14.49m 47-06.50
13.04m 13.46m 14.49m
15 Zaragoza, Tristan Incarnate Wo 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m FOUL 14.14m
16 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Wo 14.08m 46-02.50
13.12m 14.08m FOUL
17 Davis, Mason Texas State 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.51m FOUL
18 LaPrade, Zachary Texas State 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
19 Jordan, Levi UTSA 12.68m 41-07.25
12.25m 12.60m 12.68m
20 Rueff, David Texas 12.08m 39-07.75
12.01m FOUL 12.08m
20 Ojeda, Jonathan Ut-Rio Grand 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
22 Butler, Scotland Incarnate Wo 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 10.57m 10.57m
23 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Wo 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m 8.93m 8.90m
Event 29 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas State 'A' 45.04
1) Krenek, Kaylee 2) Hardy, Tramesha
3) Stewart, Antonisha 4) Dorner, Nia
2 North Texas 'A' 45.17
1) Stewart, Chastity 2) El-Amin, Nadiyah
3) Obasuyi, Siara 4) Landry, Mona
3 Utsa 'A' 46.56
1) Howells, Sydney 2) Pena, Cierra
3) Patterson, Paige 4) Henderson, Destini
4 Texas Lutheran 'A' 49.01
1) Lancaster, Amber 2) Priour, Cortnee
3) Henderson, Sandra 4) Myers, Ashley
-- Incarnate Word 'A' DQ
1) Simmons, LaShawnda 2) Waring, Jasmine
3) Williams, Jasmine 4) Arinze, Jane
Event 30 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas State 'A' 40.05
1) Schulz, Cody 2) George, Aaron
3) Porter, Demarcus 4) Green, Phillip
2 Incarnate Word 'A' 40.24
1) Thomas, Kentonie 2) Williams, Jamarkese
3) Nnaji, Uchenna 4) Cole, Clinton
3 North Texas 'A' 40.78
1) Sowells, Kedron 2) Heard, Collin
3) Drayden, Dominique 4) Joe, Justin
4 Utsa 'A' 41.32
1) Dawkins, Mikael 2) Edwards, Davante
3) Prince, Patrick 4) Lejeune, Aaron
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wangui, Stephanie UTSA 2:11.55 1
2 Oyetunde, Esther Texas State 2:12.85 1
3 Wagenaar, Megan Austin Track 2:12.92 1
4 Kemper, Susie North Texas 2:15.93 1
5 Moralez, Christina North Texas 2:17.89 1
6 Sigala, Mariana Trinity (Tex 2:19.38 1
7 Junious, Victoria North Texas 2:19.50 1
8 Sanchez, Nikki Texas State 2:19.99 1
9 Kittrell, Kylee North Texas 2:22.03 2
10 Janicek, Charlette UTSA 2:22.52 1
11 Geisler, Natalie Trinity (Tex 2:23.24 2
12 Lynch, Susannah North Texas 2:23.80 1
13 Roddy, Helen Texas Thunde 2:24.05 2
14 Thompson, Chelsea Texas State 2:27.19 2
15 White, Brittany North Texas 2:28.99 2
16 Lavarn, Becky Texas Wesley 2:37.74 2
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilreath, James Team Green R 1:47.84 1
2 Baptiste, Sorone Team Green R 1:48.87 1
3 Bilbrew, christopher Chi St. Luke 1:49.53 1
4 Jackson, Tyrone Texas State 1:50.22 1
5 Taylor, Troy North Texas 1:50.39 1
6 McAndrew, Bryce North Texas 1:51.01 1
7 Hita, Alex North Texas 1:52.69 1
8 Denomme, Kyle Texas State 1:52.90 1
9 Kirkland, Zach North Texas 1:53.40 2
10 Hollis, Kyren UTSA 1:54.38 1
11 Charles, Anderson South Florid 1:54.83 1
12 Rollock, Fard Shore Road S 1:55.09 2
13 Owolabi, Deji Unattached 1:55.34 1
14 Stewart, Will Team Green R 1:55.34 2
15 Sanchez, Carlos Ut-Rio Grand 1:55.56 2
16 Garcia, Edgar UTSA 1:55.70 2
17 Romero, Justin South Austin 1:56.79 2
18 LeCesne, Joshua Incarnate Wo 1:57.35 2
19 Bergeron, John-Paul Unattached 1:57.79 2
20 Flowers, Raymond Ut-Rio Grand 1:58.68 3
21 Burnside, Riley UTSA 1:59.26 3
22 Manuszewski, Donald Texas Luther 1:59.85 3
23 Anderson, Beau UTSA 1:59.98 3
24 Johnson, Dario UTSA 1:59.99 3
25 Perez, Martin Ut-Rio Grand 2:01.68 2
26 Calderon, Rudolph Texas Luther 2:02.33 3
27 Zuniga, Nicolas Unattached 2:04.20 3
28 Johnson, Michael North Texas 2:09.72 2
29 Long, Michael Unattached 2:10.39 3
30 Semien, Brandon Unattached 2:14.58 3
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stewart, Chastity North Texas 13.03 1.2 1
2 John, Deborah Unattached 13.12 1.2 1
3 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 13.49 1.2 1
4 Krenek, Kaylee Texas State 13.64 1.2 1
5 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 13.68 1.2 1
6 Crayton, Chelsea North Texas 14.11 1.0 2
7 Hani, Abby Texas State 14.38 1.0 2
8 Smith, Kylah Texas State 14.42 1.0 2
9 Lewis, Brittany Colorado St. 14.58 1.0 2
10 Green, Jessica Colorado St. 14.59 NWI 3
11 Johnson, Victoria Texas State 14.81 1.0 2
12 Carroll, Tameyah UTSA 14.84 1.0 2
13 Pooler, Mikeia South Florid 14.95 NWI 3
14 Lucky-Dania, Spring Incarnate Wo 15.16 NWI 3
15 Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand 15.58 0.7 4
16 Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand 15.68 0.7 4
17 Henderson, Sandra Texas Luther 15.82 NWI 3
18 Schneebeck, Abigail Trinity (Tex 15.96 0.7 4
19 Trevino, Justinn Ut-Rio Grand 16.08 0.7 4
20 Torres, Gabby UTSA 16.18 NWI 3
Event 34 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 13.68 0.5 1
2 Semien, Robert Unattached 13.87 0.5 1
3 Thomas, Chris Christ In Sp 13.91 0.5 1
4 Gerbrecht, Justin UTSA 14.28 0.5 1
5 Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex 14.66 0.4 2
6 Thompson, Reese Texas 14.68 0.4 2
7 Black, Larron Texas State 14.74 0.5 1
8 Prince, Patrick UTSA 14.82 0.5 1
9 Scallion, Tevaun North Texas 14.83 0.4 2
10 Sampson, Jared North Texas 14.90 0.4 2
11 Young, William Incarnate Wo 15.35 0.4 2
12 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo 16.95 0.3 3
13 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Wo 17.17 0.3 3
14 Garza, Alexander Incarnate Wo 17.59 0.3 3
-- Gutierrez, Jonas UTSA DNF 0.5 1
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jones-ferrette, Lavern Elite Perfor 23.12 0.2 1
2 Knight, Bianca Adidas 23.21 0.2 1
3 Hall, Patricia Elite Perfor 23.54 0.2 1
4 Floyd, Ebony Elite Perfor 23.73 0.2 1
5 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 23.82 1.4 2
6 El-Amin, Nadiyah North Texas 23.93 1.4 4
7 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay Unattached 23.94 1.4 2
8 Ivy, Amber Unattached 23.96 1.4 2
9 Onwumere, Ngozi Unattached 24.01 0.2 1
10 Francis, Chelsea South Florid 24.54 1.4 2
11 Hani, Abby Texas State 24.67 1.4 4
12 Evans, Lucy Unattached 24.70 1.4 3
13 Jackson, Kadeidra South Florid 24.70 1.4 3
14 Dorner, Nia Texas State 24.71 1.4 3
15 Arinze, Jane Incarnate Wo 24.89 1.4 3
16 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Wo 24.93 +0.0 5
17 Williams, Rhenique North Texas 25.01 1.4 4
18 Adams, Kadesha Southwest Ch 25.06 1.4 4
19 Jones, Jovanna Ut-Rio Grand 25.31 +0.0 5
20 Muhammad, Na'Imah Texas State 25.32 +0.0 5
21 Williams, Bria North Texas 25.42 +0.0 5
22 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex 25.69 +0.0 5
23 Adams, Briana Texas State 26.17 1.4 4
24 Golden, Krysten South Florid 26.19 +0.0 5
25 Desmarais, Hannah UTSA 26.66 +0.0 5
26 Petitt, Daresha UTSA 26.98 1.2 6
27 Brogger, Lauren Texas State 27.45 1.2 6
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Salaam, Mookie Adidas 20.47 0.1 1
2 Henry, Shaquille Southwest Ch 20.54 0.5 11
3 Walsh, Chavaughn Elite Perfor 20.76 0.1 2
4 Mitchell, Maurice Unattached 20.78 0.1 1
5 Babineaux, Ricky Unattached 20.78 0.5 11
6 Roudette, Carlyle Unattached 20.91 0.4 3
7 Porter, Demarcus Texas State 21.00 0.1 2
8 Houston, Tre Elite Perfor 21.03 0.1 2
9 landburg, Jordan Elite Perfor 21.06 0.1 1
10 Bryan, Michael Unattached 21.08 0.1 1
11 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncep 21.15 0.1 1
12 Stoneham, OJ Unattached 21.17 +0.0 4
13 Boyd, Marcus Unattached 21.21 +0.0 4
14 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 21.25 0.4 3
15 George, Aaron Texas State 21.29 +0.0 4
16 Johnson, Anthony Texas State 21.32 0.5 6
17 Green, Phillip Texas State 21.33 0.2 5
18 Simmons, Robert Unattached 21.34 0.1 2
19 Davis, Dwight South Florid 21.34 +0.0 4
20 Williams, Courtney St.Vincent a 21.34 0.4 3
21 farquharson, johnathan Elite Perfor 21.42 0.1 2
22 Heard, Collin North Texas 21.43 0.1 2
23 Price, Tim Unattached 21.45 0.1 1
24 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 21.45 0.5 6
25 Lee, Dexter Texas State 21.48 +0.0 4
26 Javis, Jared Elite Perfor 21.53 0.1 2
27 Schulz, Cody Texas State 21.54 +0.0 4
28 Cole, James North Texas 21.55 0.5 6
29 Joe, Justin North Texas 21.57 0.2 5
30 Shabazz, Emmanuel Southwest Ch 21.67 0.2 8
31 Dawkins, Mikael UTSA 21.71 0.2 5
32 Boyde, Reuberth Elite Perfor 21.72 0.5 6
33 Woodburn, Llewelyn Southwest Ch 21.76 NWI 9
34 Redrick, Philip Uta TC 21.88 1.2 7
35 Semien, Robert Unattached 21.96 0.4 3
36 Wildman, Carlton Speed kconce 21.98 0.4 3
37 Yoon, Dae Young South Florid 22.07 0.5 6
38 jefferson, desmond Unattached 22.22 1.2 7
39 Leonard, Cameron Unattached 22.23 0.5 11
40 McDonnough, Cody Unattached 22.28 0.2 8
41 Lee, Haden Unattached 22.44 0.1 10
42 Moore, Tyrell Unattached 22.53 NWI 9
43 Howe, Caleb UTSA 22.54 0.1 10
44 Hasan, Adam North Texas 22.63 0.2 8
45 Thomas, Patrick Unattached 22.68 0.2 8
46 hayes, lacarl Speed concep 22.72 0.2 8
47 Waters, Austen Incarnate Wo 22.78 NWI 9
48 Butler, Scotland Incarnate Wo 22.98 0.5 11
49 Thompson, Reese Texas 22.99 0.1 10
50 Keyes, Joshua Unattached 23.04 0.1 10
51 Bergeron, John-Paul Unattached 23.14 NWI 9
52 Reyna, Cristian Ut-Rio Grand 23.22 0.1 10
53 daniels, nick Unattached 23.35 0.5 11
54 Hall, Tyler Unattached 23.66 1.2 7
55 Serrette, Creighton Unattached 24.59 0.4 3
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utsa 'A' 3:38.18
1) Arinze, Jennifer 2) Andres, Sierra
3) Patterson, Paige 4) Clark, Evelyn
2 Texas State 'A' 3:39.85
1) Willis, Sydni 2) Oyetunde, Esther
3) Gilmore, Amber 4) Dorner, Nia
3 North Texas 'A' 3:44.79
1) Martin, Jazmine 2) Knight, Kennedy
3) Osondu, Elizabeth 4) Williams, Rhenique
4 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'B' 3:48.28
1) Wills, Felicia 2) Rutherford, Destiny
3) Miles, Dej'Onay 4) Vidaurri, Roxanna
5 North Texas 'B' 3:54.41
1) Crayton, Chelsea 2) Nelson, Baylee
3) Junious, Victoria 4) Christopher, Aleyh
6 Utsa 'B' 3:55.29
1) Gilbert, Colleen 2) Gilbert, Christy
3) Janicek, Charlette 4) Wangui, Stephanie
7 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 3:56.34
1) Drury, Bailey 2) Groke, Katie
3) Sigala, Mariana 4) Schneebeck, Abigail
8 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'A' 3:57.96
1) Vazquez, Stephanie 2) Crowther, Alysse
3) Mancha, Valerie 4) Anderson, Geneva
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utsa 'A' 3:12.35
1) Bermea, Randolph 2)
3) Sheriff, Va-Sheku 4) Harris, Kaylan
2 North Texas 'A' 3:15.65
1) Bey, Connor 2) Justice, Jamison
3) Pryor, Caleb 4) Ekweani, Chukwuma
3 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'B' 3:16.24
1) Perez, Martin 2) Levantinos, Dimitris
3) Silva, Rodrigo 4) Reyna, Cristian
4 Team Green Running 'A' 3:16.33
1) Baptiste, Sorone 2) Godwin, Adam
3) momoh, Leo 4) Gilreath, James
Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castaneda, Christian Unat-Incarna 10:53.15
2 Trevino, Kelly Texas State 11:13.19
3 Escobar, Magdalena North Texas 11:25.90
4 Westmoreland, Melissa South Florid 11:39.71
5 McCullough, Molly Trinity (Tex 11:58.95
6 Rischar, Brianna South Florid 12:42.84
Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coleman, James North Texas 9:08.49
2 Henkes, Daniel Trinity (Tex 9:53.09
3 Maloney, Kyle North Texas 9:54.23
4 Hammond, Jacob Trinity (Tex 9:54.91
5 Davis, Ethan North Texas 10:12.67
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14553 views
History for Texas State Bobcat Outdoor Classic
Show 2 more
|